Persoonlijke records

 Baan
  1500m    3:48.13  27-04-18  Corvallis
  3000m    8:00.90  27-01-18  Seattle (i)
  5000m   14:05.39  16-07-16  Heusden
 10000m   28:34.51  30-03-18  Palo Alto
  3000mSC  8:39.34  10-06-18  Portland

Weg
    5km   15:30     26-05-13  Leiden
   10km   31:17     08-02-15  Schoorl

Resultaten

van al mijn wedstrijden

 


08-09-19   1500m      4:00.16   2e  NK Teams/1e Divisie Promotie/Degradatie Leiden
11-08-19   3000mSC    9:16.67   9e  EK Landenteams Sandnes First League
26-07-19   3000mSC    9:13.85   1e  NK Atletiek Den Haag
24-05-19   3000mSC    9:16.62  14e3 NCAA West Preliminary Sacramento
02-05-19   3000mSC              DNF Payton Jordan Invitational Palo Alto
18-04-19   1500m      3:53.99  16eF Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa
29-03-19   3000mSC    8:45.13  11e  Stanford Invitational Palo Alto
16-03-19   3000mSC    9:05.43   1e  Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open Portland
22-02-19     DMR i   10:01.60   8e  MPSF Indoor T&F Championships Seattle
08-02-19   5000m i   14:16.22  42e  Husky Classic Seattle
26-01-19   3000m i    8:05.24   7eB UW Invitational Seattle
26-07-19    mijl i    4:13.46   7eC UW Preview Seattle

17-11-18   10,0km xc 30:51    124e  NCAA DI XC Championships Wisconsin
09-11-18   10,0km xc 29:57     21e  NCAA DI West Regional XC Championships Sacramento
27-10-18    8,0km xc 24:51     26e  West Coast Conference Championships Provo
28-09-18    8,0km xc 23:59     46e  Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational
07-08-18   3000mSC    8:45.81  11e2 EK Atletiek Berlijn (23e totaal)
23-06-18   3000mSC    9:09.93   1e  NK Atletiek Utrecht
10-06-18   3000mSC    8:39.34   6e  Portland Track Festival
25-05-18   3000mSC    8:48.18   5e2 NCAA West Preliminary Sacramento
12-05-18   3000mSC    8:50.69   1e  Portland Twilight
27-04-18   1500m      3:48.13   7e  OSU High Performance Corvallis
20-04-18   3000mSC    8:47.53   3e  Mt. SAC Relays Torrance
30-03-18  10000m     28:34.51   6e  Stanford Invitational Palo Alto
17-03-18   5000m     14:32.78   2e  Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open Portland
16-03-18   3000mSC    8:51.03   2e  Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open Portland
09-02-18   3000m i    8:04.05   3eB Iowa State Classic Ames
27-01-18   3000m i    8:00.90  11e  UW Invitational Seattle
13-01-18    mijl i    4:09.25   2eC UW Preview Seattle

10-12-17   8,2km xc  25:37     43e  EK Cross Samorin 2017 (8e team)
26-11-17  10,3km xc  33:18     25e  Warandeloop Tilburg (2e <23, 4e NL)
18-11-17  10,0km xc  31:07    148e  NCAA DI XC Championships Louisville (2e team)
10-11-17  10,0km xc  30:09     29e  NCAA DI West Regional XC Championships Seattle (1e team)
13-10-17   8,0km xc  24:53    121e  Nuttycombe Invitational Wisconsin (2e team)
16-07-17   3000mSC     DNF          European U23 Championships Bydgoszcz final
14-07-17   3000mSC    8:45.07   3e1 European U23 Championships Bydgoszcz semis (Q)
25-06-17   3000mSC    8:53.09   8e  European Team Championships Lille
09-06-17   3000mSC    9:04.87  12e  NCAA Championships final
07-06-17   3000mSC    8:42.85   4e2 NCAA Championships semis (Q)
26-05-17   3000mSC    8:52.22   2e2 NCAA West Preliminary (Q)
05-05-17   3000mSC    8:58.97   4e  Oregon Twilight
29-04-17   1500m      3:48.59   4eB OSU High Performance Meet
13-04-17   3000mSC    8:55.50   4eB Mt. SAC Relays
31-03-17  10000m     29:05.17   7eB Stanford Invitational
18-03-17   3000mSC    9:06.96   1e  Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
25-02-17   3000m i    8:05.07   9e  MPSF Seattle 
11-02-17    mijl i    4:11.49   3eF Husky Classic Seattle 
28-01-17    mijl i    4:12.38   3eD UW Invitational Seattle 
14-01-17   3000m i    8:13.82   8e  UW Preview Seattle 

31-12-16   3,2km xc  10:46      8e  Sylvestercross Soest (kort)
15-10-16   8,0km xc  28:00    268e  Pre-National XC Invitational (23e team)
24-09-16   8,0km xc  25:59     50e  Roy Griak Invitational Minnesota (1e team)
16-07-16   5000m     14:05.39   2eC KBC De Nacht Heusden
09-07-16   3000mSC    9:00.19   4eB Guldensporenmeeting Kortrijk
26-06-16   3000mSC    9:15.55   1e  Competitie 1e divisie Utrecht
18-06-16   5000m     14:22.49   6e  NK Atletiek Amsterdam
11-06-16  10000m     29:43.63  27e  Gouden Spike Leiden (5e NK)
04-06-16   3000m      8:15.27   7e  Putbos Meeting Oordegem
29-05-16   1500m      3:58.77   1e  Competitie 1e divisie Amsterdam
24-04-16   3000mSC    9:17.16   1e  Competitie 1e divisie Bergen op Zoom
15-04-16   6,9km                1e  Singelloop Leiden
13-03-16  11,6km xc             4e  NK cross Oldenzaal
06-03-16   9,0km xc             9e  Crosscup Dour
07-02-16   8,0km               10e  8 van Apeldoorn
31-01-16  10,3km xc            11e  Mastboscross Breda
17-01-16  10,0km xc            13e  Abdijcross Kerkrade            

31-12-15  10,4km xc  37:14     19e  Sylvestercross Soest
20-12-15  10,5km xc  34:53     27e  Crosscup Brussel
22-11-15  10,0km xc  32:03     48e  Warandeloop Tilburg
08-11-15   3,5km xc  10:38      1e  BAV Wintercup Baarn
01-11-15   9,2km xc  30:12     20e  Crosscup Mol
17-10-15  10,0km xc  36:13      1e  Athloscross Harderwijk
11-10-15     4mijl   19:40          4mijl Groningen
13-09-15   3000mSC    9:20.29   1e  Promotie/degradatie 1e/2e divisie 
05-09-15   1500m      3:59.92   2e  Flame Games 
22-08-15   5000m     14:46.90       Merksem
14-08-15   3000m      8:23.24   3e  Goes on track 
02-08-15   5000m     14:40.76   6e  NK Atletiek 
10-07-15   5000m     15:11.78  23e  Universiade Gwangju 
01-07-15   1500m      4:02.24   1e  Instuif Leiden
13-06-15   3000m      8:25.76       Gouden Spike Leiden
07-03-15   3000m i    8:29.00   1e  NSK Indoor Apeldoorn 
22-02-15   3000m i    8:32.25   4e  NK Indoor Apeldoorn 
08-02-15  10,0km     31:17     24e  Groet uit Schoorl NK 10km
01-02-15   2,6km xc   7:51      2e  Mastboscross Breda Kort
19-01-15  10,5km xc  35:23     25e  Abdijcross Kerkrade NK (12e, 3e team)

21-12-14   6,0km xc  20:42      3e  Lotto Crosscup Brussel JJA
14-12-14   6,1km xc    DNF         EK cross U20 Samokov, Bulgarije
23-11-14   6,2km xc  19:29      3e  Warandeloop Tilburg JJA
02-11-14   3,0km xc   9:12      4e  Mapleleafcross Hilversum (kort)
14-09-14   3000mSC    9:34.21       Promotie/degradatie 1e/2e divisie Eindhoven
07-09-14   3000m      8:39.35   1e  Junioren A competitie finale PAC Rotterdam (1e team)
23-07-14  10000m     31:00.94  19e  World Junior Championships Eugene
23-06-14   3000m      8:49.24       Junioren A competitie AAV '36 Alphen
15-06-14  10000m     30:25.39       Gouden Spike Leiden
07-06-14   5000m     14:49.18       Tartlétos Loopgala Wageningen
18-05-14   5,0km     15:22      3e  Leiden Marathon 
11-15-14   6,7km     19:58      3e  Batavierenrace slotetappe 
09-02-14  10,0km     31:54      1e  NK 10km weg Groet uit Schoorl Run JJA
02-02-14   7,8km xc  25:04      2e  Mastboscross Breda Junioren A
19-01-14   7,4km xc  25:18      5e  Abdijcross Kerkrade Junioren A

31-12-13   6,0km xc  21:21      4e  Sylvestercross Soest Junioren A
24-11-13   6,2km xc  20:03      3e  Warandeloop NK cross Junioren A
16-11-13   6,0km xc  20:53      1e  Reeuwijkse Houtcross
03-11-13   3,0km xc   9:11      5e  Maple leaf cross Hilversum
13-10-13     4mijl   19:34      3e  4Mijl Groningen JJA
29-09-13  10,0km     31:57      3e  NK 10km Singelloop Utrecht JJA
15-09-13   3000mSC    9:47.60       Promotie/degradatie 1e/2e divisie senioren
08-09-13   3000m      8:53.78       NK teams junioren
30-08-13   1500m      3:58.75       Trackmeeting Utrecht
21-07-13   3000mSC    9:50.36  10e  NK senioren Amsterdam
11-07-13    800m      2:01.46   2e  Instuif Olympus '70 Naaldwijk
30-06-13   5000m     15:29.61   3e  NK Junioren A
23-06-13    800m      2:01.15       Competitie junioren A AAV'36 Alphen
16-06-13   3000mSC    9:47.22       Competitie senioren 1e divisie Eindhoven
05-06-13  10000m     32:19.36       Tartlétos loopgala Wageningen
01-06-13   5000m     15:11.56       IFAM Oordegem
26-05-13   5,0km     15:30      1e  Leiden Marathon 
12-05-13   3000m      8:54.92       Competitie junioren A Lycurgus Krommenie
21-04-13   1500m      4:15.41       Competitie 1e divisie Atverni Nieuwegein
19-04-13   6,8km     22:20      1e  Singelloop Leiden 
07-04-13   5,0km     15:38          Parelloop Brunssum

31-12-12   6,0km xc             3e  Sylvestercross Soest JJA
25-11-12   6,2km xc             4e  NK cross Warandeloop Tilburg JJA
11-11-12   4,0km xc             3e  BAV cross Baarn
04-11-12   3,0km xc             2e  Maple leaf cross Hilversum
30-09-12  10,0km     33:00          NK Singelloop Utrecht
13-07-12    800m      2:01.91       Trackmeeting Utrecht
04-07-12   1000m      2:38.55       Instuif Leiden Atletiek
29-06-12   5,1km     15:59          Grant Thornton Estafette Lisse (totaal 1:07:45)
24-06-12   5000m     15:42.71       3e divisie senioren competitie Spijkenisse
15-06-12   3000m      9:01.43       Track Meeting Utrecht
09-06-12    800m      2:03.72       Gouden Spike Leiden
01-06-12   3000m      9:12.81       NK Junioren Breda
20-05-12   1500m      4:11.19       Senioren competitie Zaandam
13-05-12   1500m      4:16.93       Junioren B competitie Delft (hk)
05-05-12   3000m      9:08.51       Ter Specke Bokaal De Spartaan
22-04-12    800m      2:07.29       Senioren competitie Olympisch stadion
20-04-12   6,6km     20:10      1e  Singelloop Leiden 
15-04-12   1500m      4:19.28       Junioren B competitie Den Haag
31-03-12   1000m      2:40.81       Testwedstrijd Leiden Atletiek
12-02-12   3000m i    8:59.24       NK-indoor Apeldoorn
05-02-12   5350m xc             3e  Mastboscross Breda
22-01-12   4500m xc             2e  Abdijcross Kerkrade  

31-12-11   4,0km xc             3e  Sylvestercross Soest
27-11-11   4,3km xc             2e  Warandeloop, NK cross
25-09-11  4x800m      8:59.91       NK Estafette Amstelveen
07-09-11    800m      2:08.86       5e Gooi & Eemlandinstuif
24-08-11   1500m      4:26.63       3e instuif Leiden Atletiek
24-06-11   5,1km     16:53          Grant Thornton Estafette Lisse (totaal 1:17:54) 
19-06-11   1500m      4:25.34       Junioren A competitie AV Hera
11-06-11    800m      2:05.30       Asics Gouden Spike Leiden
02-06-11    800m      2:05.74       2e Goudse Kaas en Stroopwafelinstuif
27-05-11    800m      2:09.81       Track Meeting Utrecht
22-05-11   1500m      4:32.40       B-competitie
15-05-11  10,0km     34:09          Leiden Marathon
27-04-11    600m      1:34.51       1e Instuif Leiden Atletiek
17-04-11   1500m      4:32.52       B-competitie
15-04-11   6,6km     21:26          Singelloop Leiden